Saturday, March 31, 2007

hello hello

sorry for the terrible last post. and the incredibly long hiatus, i was determined never to blog again, but i came accross some wonderful writing and felt had to take it out sumwhere so i am back, for better maybe, we'll just have to wait and watch!

well after that post, i have basically been ok, mood swings and all but all in all same old me(yes back with janakki and basanti)!

well not much to tell rite now but i leave u with this,


Could fulfillment ever be felt as deeply as loss? Romantically she decided that love must surely reside in the gap between desire and fulfillment, in the lack, not the contentment. Love was the ache, the anticipation, the retreat, everything around it but the emotion itself.

Tuesday, March 20, 2007

hmmmmmmm....

life sucks, people suck and sumtimes so do i!

well i dunno feel ewwwww today,dont like neone, nething and newhere!.................i think i shud just stop.......stop everything, let life take me whereevr it is that i shud be, i shud stop running......running away from things, running towards things, running to keep up wih ppl, running to fit in............................................so i BELIEVE strongly that i should/must/ought to STOP!!!!!!

maybe i should top talking and bugging people(one for sure), it doesnt feel nice, it feels like imposing myself on others and besides i m too sick of the feeling that i need others and thats it, it hardly ever gets reciprocated so its bad when ppl u EXPECT will reciprocate dont.......................EXPECT yep thats the word!..........THE word, well stupid lil word that takes away ur SHANTI, i mean the moment you start expecting things from ppl, it is then that u blame urself for THEM not reciprocating, its CRAAAAAZY!

so today in short, i hate myself, lets hope tommorow is better,

no PINK, life is black and white,
no love,
no bugging,
no janakki, no basanti,
just same OLD ME!!!!

goodbye. . . . . . . .

Friday, March 16, 2007

paglaaye gayein hain ka?

saadar pranaam, hum blogging ke WUNDERRRRPHULLL WORLD meing prasthaan kar chuke hain, aasa kartein hain ki sab kusal mangal hai.............................he he, pandey-itis ho gaya hai muujhe.........................can u smell the PAAN yet???..........well i definitely cud, in pandey sir's class today despite sitting atleast 4-5 rows peeche, uffffffffffffffff!
well i now have reason too believe that, that paan must have therapeutic properties, it increases pandey sirs IQ(?????).......and it cures ankur's headache!, i mean one minute the guy is dying of a headache, enter mr.pandey and miraculously ankur-ji recovers, so much so that he is fit not only to study but also to make fun of the reverend mr.pandey.....i mean that is PHUNTAAAAAAASHTIC!!!(well i hope it was the paan.........)pandey ji's ek GHANTI ki kilaas was shuperrr duperr gireat, he gave a lecture on GANDHI JI and aadhyaatma(spirituality for all the angrejis out there), he said that gandhiji once wrote sumthing abt man landing on the moon and all, but we genuinely wanted to know that if GANDHIJI died in 1948 and man landed on the moon in 1969 so..............CARE TO EXPLAIN????????......neone who explains gets a lifetimes supply of paan from GORAKHPUR PAAN BHANDAAR(in no way associated to siddharth pandey from gorakhpur)!!!!

lets see now, wat else happnd today.........ummmmmm took idli to college and hence proved to ashish that SOUTH INDIANS do NOT get high on sambar!
well got over at 3(classes not the idlis!)................stuck around a lil bit, took some gyaan from maharaj ishan(usually i give the gyaan but today role reversal, u S(F)ee????)....................abhinav didnt maro any cheeeenks today so we are all verrrrry disappointed in him!......................................i told ishan ji "jaa main tujhse baat nahi karti" and the guy actually luked relieved which angered me further, BAHUT NAA INSAAFI HAI!!!!
well so i have decided that if sirji continues to gang up on me with pavan chand. i am gonna name him ISHAN CHAND(ewwwww)......................................he he , boss sona pahunch gaya!, n on top of it he actually made fun of me,and said that it wudnt even last an hour......well true but stilllll......................................................

the danav of the class today fought with pandey ji, wierdo person chillata rehta hai faltoo mein.............UKP!......err censor censor!..........all the aunties reading the blog for the EKTA KAPOOR type masala it offers, maine aisa nahiiiiiiiin kaha, ok?

richa ji calls me chotte which i actuall like a lot, so richa just for u gurl, muaaaaaaaaaaah!
priya and i both wore pink, ishan is still not convinced abt the pink, and i still lovee pink!

well going now, will call sumbuddy up and get more gossip......................wat to do if the grapevine flows, sum one has to keep up with it!!!

so bidding farewelll(for now atleast),
hum chaltein hain, panwa khatam hui gawa,bihaar se courier karwana haiiii,
jai raam ji ki,
pai lagan........................chacha ji ko humra hullooooooo, dadi ji ko PP(pairi painna),
gooooood night, shweetwa dreamJs,
byeeeeee,
aapki aadarniya bloggikka,
kumari basanti




Thursday, March 15, 2007

he he heeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

hullo hullo all the wunderrrful people out there!!.........ok sry for the very radio jockey type start( copied from lage raho munnabhai).............but still jumpy jumpy today.....since i did not login yesterday,lemme tell u abt yesterday first, actually nuthing much to say tho, was a gud day i was psyched abt going to ATTA with proper permission, kept jumping up and down abt it, well nuthing great but i went there and after all the enjoyment and a sugary sugary doughnut, i went and fell down (neva gonna let u know where or how!!!!!).....well that was it abt yesterday, today was gud too........jumped aroud a little bit, pandey sir took a "do GHANTI" ki class today(his words not mine!).......priya ji obliged us by getting a phone finalllllly!.............ankur created a new record yesterday by changing 3 shirts in a day, crazy man,bathes in the break and shaves at noon, verrry wierd.

akhil, da great , says that i shudnt write everything here, ya like i am a part of some top secret organisation and will let out info by mistake, realx akhilese........ppl have better things to do than pay attn to wat i do all day long!

well u know that PINK discussion i was having with Ishan,the KJ, well i still believe its not really going ne where, but he wore red yesterday so atleast we are making sum progress............chalo slowly slowly.

subham today called our "dearest"(strictly sarcastic!!!) english TEACHER(again, strictly technical), angelina jolie today, on her face and she freaked out!!!!!!!.....................we thot BUMBUM was gonna come back to class all torn shirt etc, but he didnt and THANKGOD, him without a shirt wud have been............................nope, no comments!

Tuesday, March 13, 2007

hello ji.........................

well hello, having been unable to log on yesterday owing to my amaaaaaaaJing net connxion , i am here today,besides there wasnt really nething to write abt yesterday, not that i really need a topic to talk abt......but still being the courteous LADY that i am , i found it necessary to apologise and keep u informed of my itenerary......ehem ehem, too much modesty i suppose.

well lets see now, as usual no topic to chatter on and on abt, but i shall keep going , well so wat exactly did i do today................hmmmmmm nuthing much,went to college( strictly for the attendance and frenz yaaar).......it was fun buggedishan and ankur and pri and.. and yeah tricked ashish into letting me make lil lil braids and in short ruining his RESHMI KAALE AAKARSHAK baal!......so that was fun, whereas usual passing chits in the LS class, when a wierdo comment made by an esteemed member of THE TROIKA really kinda crazzzy upset me, so saddy saddy after that, well mood came back to normal afer a visit to the cafe and a lil BHEEGO-fying in the rain, which was amaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaazing.
so almost everything was gud today, ALMOST, oh yeah, took another test on tickle . com ....so that made truly HAPPY now i have a proper right to call myself PINKYYYYY;
(ankur i hope u r reading)


Swati, your signature color is Pink Chiffon

There's nothing saccharine about you — your sweetness is one hundred percent natural! A gentle, thoughtful romantic like you must be paired with a color that's soft and warm — but still has a subtle sophisticated sheen. That's why Pink Chiffon is the perfect color for you! You're probably known for making the most of every situation and trying to see the best in people. But while you may be cheerful and innocent at times, you're nobody's fool. You may see the world through rose-colored glasses, but you can still see, after all.

While you make wise insights time after time, it's probably your good nature and perpetual optimism that are what you're known for and what make you a joy to be around. Even those who sometimes make fun of your Pollyanna-like proclamations will turn to you when they need a friend and some cheering up. So keep pink, Chiffon. With you around, the world's a better place!


whoohoo,
so till next time(tommorow psbly)
lemme go take another test,
buy another pack of choco chip cookies(thats where most of my allowance if going these days)

lotsa PINKY PINKY LOVEEEEE,
bye bye
sutsi

Saturday, March 10, 2007

all of you....................................


All You who Sleep Tonight

All you who sleep tonight
Far from the ones you love,
No hand to left or right
And emptiness above -
Know that you aren't alone
The whole world shares your tears,
Some for two nights or one,
And some for all their years

ehem ehem..............

well hello hello,
i certainly hope ur day much better than mine, that includes today and yesterday, today not so much , yesterday completely.....................

so lemme start by describing my dear AMITY's wunderrfull fest and esp the TREASURE HUNT.................ehem ehem...............well lets see we went, and all we saw were a stage and lotsa speakers( the best part is the comperes had no mics, but still the stagefull of speakers).....in short it was like a 3rd rate bhayya ji wedding party!(no offence)

well the treasure hunt was really ill organised and we had to run arnd the place and thats abt it.............................poor ishan, now BOTH his legs are hurt.....:(.........well then we finally gave up on this thing and i roamed arnd a lil bit while akhilaggapa went and watched APOCALYPTO, which according to them was genius, well i dnt see why guys find these sorta bloodshed movies interesting.......huh, no use !

well since these days have no life to speak off, i came and sat at home......................called ankur, called richa, called priya and then got bored again, a lil bit of tv, lotsa orkut, and then boredom revisited.

took a personality test online ( yES! i was THAT bored!!!) whose outcome was sumthing like this.............



What Type of Flirt Are You?

So, did you hear the one about the funny flirt? You probably have, because it's you! Being a Silly Flirt, you know that laughter is often the quickest way to someone's heart. Your conversations with "potentials" are always peppered with the latest jokes and catchphrases, and you'll do anything — including humiliating yourself — to get the object of your affection to crack a smile. Just make sure that your quest for yuks doesn't blind you to other flirting approaches. You don't want to be stuck in "pal" purgatory. Sometimes a soft brush on the arm or a lingering look wins more points than even the funniest story. We're not saying you need to jump in someone's lap tomorrow (unless you think it might get you a big guffaw...), but a little directness could take you a long way. Still, until you're ready to expand your act, it's great to keep 'em laughing.



oook, well i hope sumone's reading.................................... and the wierdest part is i dnt even know wether this is gud or bad?????/

well coming back to the point, now so after i took the test, i got a lilmore bored and when i cudnt take it nemore so i thot i'd call up and bug ISHAN, well so i calle him up and for 5 mins we were exchanging hellos(??)..........so we got to talking and i take all my comments abt him being gumsum gupchup back..........really, hes at times a bigger gossipo than me( and thats HUGE), and mind it , he does really subtly, so i bugged him and then we got to discussing MEN AND THE COLOUR PINK!!!! .......u know i really dont get it, wat it is with guys ot wearing pink , i dont see how it makes men less macho??, well ishan says that u have to have the personality to carry it off, so i kept trying to make him realise that he CAN carry off pink well, but the guy wont budge!!!!not even a pink tie!!!!!!! so thats a challenge now,, but i'd really like to see him in pink, and prove that i WON..........otherwise too!!!!!!
well and we had this long coversation abt my dexter nightsuit and how it makes me feel intelligent( what!!!! it does!)
thats abt it, i am sure by now he's really sick and tired of me, but i aint giving up, he's gonna wear pink sumday and that day i am gonna be there to say I TOLD U SO!

well till i take sum other test to talk abt,
till i bug ishan a lil more to write abt,
hugs and kisses(YES,PINK IN COLOUR!!!)

suttu

Thursday, March 8, 2007

Love ke liye kucch bhi karega...........???

love and all, a topic i am more than happy to stay away from................. i dunno sumtimes, at least!!!

being the person that i am , cant help thinking abt it all................dude!!!! its too confusing yaar, see when u arent in a relantionship and all, u really dont get wat all the fuss is abt, abt why ppl talk to each other at 3 in the morning when they know they've got work at 7, why ppl go all sacrificy( if thats a word).............they say its LOVE, really?............dunno maybe.......they say its wat makes u understand the love songs , thats wat maks u see and understand the colours of the rainbow, thats wat puts the magic in the rain.....................u cry for no reason, u laugh for no reason....................u just feel happy being around him........aaaaarghhhhhhh, in short it just makes u crazy!

see if u spend ur life thinking that u are really mature,practical and logical, then my dear, u just havent met the right person who makes u goes weak in da knees,i know i know dont gimme that look, but its true!
to neone whos loved or felt like it, and neone whos thinking that i am a complete idiot, tell me honestly ok, that u read the following lines and u dont feel nething or u dont picture neone.....

"When the road gets dark
And you can no longer see
Just let my love throw a spark
And have a little faith in me

And when the tears you cry
Are all you can believe
Just give these loving arms a try
And have a little faith in me "

well it makes me feel love-sick , dunno abt u ppl,
and sorry akhil i cant, even if i try label this blod , i hate ccpi!!!!

and i know neone whos reading now, and whos not ankur probably thinks i am absolutely CRAJJJJJJJJJY but thats wat i am.......so lets see...............till next time.
think abt this, dnt hate me and we'll meet again,

lotsa love(since that is todays topic)
suttu

Wednesday, March 7, 2007

salaam namastey!!!!

well hello , yes its been a longggg time, 2 months to be precise, and yes i am back with the promise that i wont dissappear only to come back and cry about things.

as u know, since i cant get enuf of bugging ppl, added a vast number of ppl( and edited a few) to my list of ppl whom i must bUg perenially, just coz i lovee it, latest addition being the nanotech gang in the class, fun ppl, really sweet, great company and not the APNE HUEY PARAYE TYPES( dnt ask, lotsa thse kinda ppl around these days...........)!!!!

then theres always the troika of budhakhilagappa(please aagain, DONT ASK!!)......still eating ankur's head, and priya,my lovely is always there. coming up with lots of nicknames for people around me, akhilese for akhil and so on, and in vain have been given a few myself..............janakki, basanti to name a few, well theres ccpi and now ishans golu for some odd reason, he says that talking's good coz that way atleast i dont bore myself( the others maybe , but never myself!!!)

college is now being attended just for the attendance and not even remotely for the studies........ abhinaya and i are now self proclaimed powerpuff girls and we fluctuate between bubbles and buttercup.

have started sitting/lying around on the football field now, and hence feel like a true college goer, AMITY NURTURES TALENT!

ankur is in far away dehradun and i miss him for some odd reason, even if we dont talk all day when hes in college, its still great when hes around coz its just a comfy-ness that i have that i can always pick up the phone and talk to him, but now ............:(
i called ankur and bugged him soooooo much that finally being the cuteheart that he is, he decided to come back early, ankur is one guy who makes me feellike i can convince ppl, otherwise ask anuj how incapable i am!

well talking abt anuj, bloody kapur isnt even bothering to stay in touch now, i have a better chance of bumping into the PM Mr.Singh at the local saturday market than of getting a call from anuj, aise hi!

i assured akhil that the advantage of keeping my blog wud surely be that he wudnt be listening to my CCPI details nemore, i am just glad he didnt laugh out loud, he he like THATS gonna work!

chalo thats it for now, waiting to meet ankur and hoping this CCPI thing goes sumwhere atleast and its not all a waste!

lotsa love,
sutz/janaki/basanti / Ms.CHAMKO!!!!